Danish Genealogy – Vibeke Lindhardt – 435-635-0824 by appointment only

Norwegian Research – Barbara Waagen – 435-635-6940 by appointment only

Swedish Research – Barbara Waagen – 435-635-6940 by appointment only

England Research-1837 to Present – 435-635-6940 by appointment only

German Research – Pat Erdmann – 435-313-3915 by appointment only

Orpan Trains – Pat Erdmann – 435-313-3915 by appointment only

Family Tree #3 – Marion Keller – 435-669-3123 by appointment only

Research Basics – Arlene Wardean – 435-635-4179 by appointment only

 

Family History Center Phone Number

435-635-2174

 

 

Classes For August 2018

Week One

Day Time Class Description Instructor
August 6th Monday 11:00 a.m. Roots Magic Robinson
August 8th Wednesday 11:00 a.m. Scanner Workshop Haddox
August 8th Wednesday 2:00 p.m. Computer Basics Beginning Hinton
August 8th Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Family Tree #1 Bartholomew
August 9th Thursday 9:30 a.m. Family Tree #1 Bartholomew
August 9th Thursday 2:00 p.m. Merging Duplicates Grow
August 9th Thursday 6:00 p.m. Web Indexing Humphries

Week Two

Day Time Class Description Instructor
August 13th Monday 3:30 9.m. Web Indexing Humphries
August 15th Wednesday 11:00 a.m. Descendency Research Thomas
August 15th Wednesday 2:00 p.m. Computer Basics Intermediate Hinton
August 15th Wednesday 5:00 p.m. Staff Training Waagen
August 15th Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Family Tree #2 Riley
August 16th Thursday 9:30 a.m. Family Tree #2 Riley
August 16th Thursday 2:00 p.m. Researching with Newspapers Hinton
August 17th Friday 10:00 a.m. Old Handwriting Waagen
August 17th Friday 2:00 p.m. Family Tree Mobile App Riley

Week Three

Day Time Class Description Instructor
August 20th Monday 11:30 a.m. GIMP Photo Repair Hinton
August 23rd Thursday 2:00 p.m. Ancestry.com Grow
August 24th Friday 9:30 a.m. Temple & Family History Consultant training Waagen

Week Four

Day Time Class Description Instructor
August 29th Wednesday 2:00 p.m. Apps Haddox
August 30th Thursday 9:30 a.m. Family History Center Portal Bartholomew

 

Classes For September 2018

Week One

Day Time Class Description Instructor
September 5th Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Family Tree #1 Bartholomew
September 6th Thursday 9:30 a.m. Family Tree #1 Bartholomew
September 7th Friday 2:00 p.m. Family Tree Mobile App Riley

Week Two

Day Time Class Description Instructor
September 10th Monday 3:30 p.m. Web Indexing Humphries
September 11th Tuesday 9:30 a.m. Basic Research Wardean
September 11th Tuesday 2:00 p.m. Computer Basics Beginning Hinton
September 12th Wednesday 10:00 a.m. Write Your Own History Goulding
September 12th Wednesday 7:00 p.m. Family Tree #2 Riley
September 13th Thursday 9:30 a.m. Family Tree #2 Riley
September 13th Thursday 2:00 p.m. Merging Duplicates Grow
September 13th Thursday 6:00 p.m. Web Indexing Humphries
September 15th Saturday 10:30 a.m. Temple and Family History Consultant Training Waagen

Week Three

Day Time Class Description Instructor
September 18th Tuesday 10:00 a.m. Descendancy Research Thomas
September 18th Tuesday 2:00 p.m. Computer Basics Intermediate Hinton
September 19th Wednesday 10:00 a.m. GIMP Photo Repair Hinton
September 19th Wednesday 2:00 p.m. Scanner Workshop Haddox
September 20th Thursday 7:00 p.m. Ancestry.com Grow

Week Four

Day Time Class Description Instructor
September 24th Monday 1:30 p.m. Save Money With Our Center's Free Websites Bartholomew
September 24th Monday 3:30 p.m. Indexing Review Humphries
September 25th Tuesday 1:30 p.m. Advanced Research Erdmann
September 26th Wednesday 11:00 a.m. Apps Haddox
September 27th Thursday 1:30 p.m. Ancestry.com Tips and Tricks Grow
September 27th Thursday 3:30 p.m. Researching with Newspapers Hinton